Clipfish.De - Info

clipfish.de
clipfish receives about 57,650 unique visitors and 185,633 (3.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $461.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $381,141.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clipfish.de is ranked number 11,892 in the world and 0.01153% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 217.118.169.226.

About - Clipfish.De

WRITE article about clipfish.de

How popular is clipfish.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
57,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,729,500
Daily Pageviews:
185,633 (3.22 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
11,892 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01153% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 83.8%82.6%341
Austria 6.7%6.7%517
Switzerland 3.1%3.6%887
Italy 0.7%1.1%22655
Luxembourg 0.5%0.6%1178
Mexico 0.5%1.3%17613

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clipfish.de
99.67%99.84%3.70
autoimg.clipfish.de
0.48%0.15%1.2
OTHER
0%0.01%0

How fast does clipfish.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1932 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
2,295
Total Backlinks:
  501,475
Follow Links:
  494,658
Nofollow Links:
  6,817
Referring Domains:
  4,280
Referring IPs:
  3,746

Competitive Data

SEMrush clipfish.de
Domain:
  clipfish.de
Rank:
  910,768
Organic Keywords:
  5,945
Organic Traffic:
  530
Organic Cost:
  $37.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is clipfish.de?

Facebook likes:
  4,479
Facebook shares:
  3,934
Facebook comments:
  1,106
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  425
Facebook total:
  9,519
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,935
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  257
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much clipfish.de can earn?

Website Value:
$381,141.41
Daily Revenue:
$461.20
Monthly Revenue:
$13,836.00
Yearly Revenue:
$168,338.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is clipfish.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.118.169.226
ASN:
AS20504 
ISP:
RTL Nederland Interactief B.V. 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 217.118.169.226

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 32 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/jquery/jquery.min.js
http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.js
http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/bootstrap/js/clipfishTypeaheadMod.js
http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/bootstrap/js/bootstrap-hover-dropdown.min.js
http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/jquery/jquery.cookie.js
http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/jquery/jquery.mousewheel.js
http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/jquery/jquery.jscrollpane.min.js
http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/colorpicker/colorpicker.js
http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/swiper/js/swiper.min.js
http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/swiper/js/swiper.jquery.min.js
http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/swfobject/swfobject2.js
http://static.clipfish.de/js/global/CFGlobal.js
http://static.clipfish.de/js/v3/CFHeaderNavigation.min.js?lfkl6c
http://static.clipfish.de/js/v3/CFAdminLiveBar.min.js?lfkl6c
http://static.clipfish.de/js/v3/CFFacebook.min.js?lfkl6c
http://static.clipfish.de/js/v3/CFUserAgent.min.js?lfkl6c
http://static.clipfish.de/js/v3/MobileLayer.min.js?lfkl6c
http://static.clipfish.de/js/v3/CFDeeplink.min.js?lfkl6c
http://static.clipfish.de/js/v3/CFAppBanner.min.js?lfkl6c
http://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/rtli/video/1.0.0/js/rtli-video-player-full.min.js
http://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/vendor/johndyer/mediaelement/2.16.3/mediaelement-and-player.js
http://bilder.akamai.rtl.de/lib/vendor/jquery/jPanelMenu/1.4.1/jquery.jpanelmenu.js
http://bilder.akamai.rtl.de/lib/vendor/seox/link-building-pro/1.0.1-rtli/link-building-pro-min.js
http://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/rtli/contentblock-detection/1.0.4/contentblock-detection.min.js
http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/jquery/jquery.jcarousel.min.js
http://static.clipfish.de/js/v3/CFSimpleCarousel2.min.js?lfkl6c
http://static.clipfish.de/js/v3/CFPlayerBasic.min.js?lfkl6c
http://static.clipfish.de/js/v3/CFSpecial.min.js?lfkl6c
http://static.clipfish.de/js/v3/CFPlayerHtml5.min.js?lfkl6c
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://qs.ioam.de/?clipfish//CP//dbrhowf_tve_cfhome//VIA_SZMNG
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/rtli/video/1.0.0/css/rtli-video-player-desktop.min.css
http://static.clipfish.de/css/v3/clipfish.min.css?lfkl6c
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600
http://static.clipfish.de/css/v3/clipfish-responsive.min.css?lfkl6c
https://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/vendor/johndyer/mediaelement/2.16.3/mediaelementplayer.css
http://static.clipfish.de/css/libs/swiper/swiper.min.css
http://static.clipfish.de/css/v3/specials/default.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.adrtx.net/adrtxtag.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/279/681/s/adex.js (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/279/681/s/***ytic.js (expiration not specified)
http://technical-service.net/get (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/js/adcontrol/adcontrol.min.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/de_DE/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://bilder.akamai.rtl.de/lib/vendor/seox/link-building-pro/1.0.1-rtli/link-building-pro-min.js (70.8 minutes)
http://bilder.akamai.rtl.de/lib/vendor/jquery/jPanelMenu/1.4.1/jquery.jpanelmenu.js (71.7 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/rtli/contentblock-detection/1.0.4/contentblock-detection.min.js (6 hours)
http://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/rtli/ipi/1.0.0/functions.js (6 hours)
http://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/rtli/video/1.0.0/css/rtli-video-player-desktop.min.css (6 hours)
http://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/rtli/video/1.0.0/js/rtli-video-player-full.min.js (6 hours)
http://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/vendor/johndyer/mediaelement/2.16.3/mediaelement-and-player.js (6 hours)
https://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/vendor/johndyer/mediaelement/2.16.3/mediaelementplayer.css (6 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 80.5KiB (17% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzgwMzg5LmpwZw==/254x145/anna-pihl.jpg could save 4.1KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzg0MDkzLmpwZw==/254x145/dschungelcamp-2016.jpg could save 4.1KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzg0NjkzLmpwZw==/0x0/84***3.jpg could save 4.1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bilder.clipfish.de/css/v3/images/clipfish_logo_white.png could save 4.1KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/sky_img_1/150x0/sky_img_1.jpg?76cbf83f74ca2030a555***58e1655314 could save 3.9KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzgxMjA3LmpwZw==/254x145/mistresses.jpg could save 3.8KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzc2MTc3LmpwZw==/254x145/berlin-models.jpg could save 3.8KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzc4NzExLmpwZw==/254x145/dein-wille-geschehe.jpg could save 3.8KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzc2MTgzLmpwZw==/254x145/outcasts.jpg could save 3.8KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/sky_img_2/150x0/sky_img_2.jpg?76cbf83f74ca2030a555***58e1655314 could save 3.8KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzc2MTY5LmpwZw==/254x145/fullmetal-alchemist.jpg could save 3.3KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzc2MTY3LmpwZw==/254x145/the-irregular-at-magic-highschool.jpg could save 3.3KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/DEA621501654/154x87/robin-schulz-show-me-love-feat-judge.jpg could save 3.1KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/GB0401500496/154x87/coldplay-adventure-of-a-lifetime.jpg could save 3.1KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzg0Njk1LmpwZw==/254x145/trailer-park-boys.jpg could save 3.1KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzgwNTAxLmpwZw==/254x145/good-cop.jpg could save 3.1KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzgxMjA5LmpwZw==/254x145/lazy-company.jpg could save 3.1KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzgyMjkxLmpwZw==/254x145/la-ink.jpg could save 3.1KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzgzNDQzLmpwZw==/254x145/dsds.jpg could save 3.1KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzc2MTY1LmpwZw==/254x145/elfen-lied.jpg could save 2.4KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bilder.clipfish.de/images/v3/sprites.png could save 1.5KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzc5MjQzLmpwZw==/254x145/shopping-queen.jpg could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.clipfish.de/images/v3/clipfish_logo.png could save 948B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzg0NjQ3LmpwZw==/254x145/sarah-und-pietro-im-wohnmobil-durch-italien.jpg could save 906B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzc0Nzk3LmpwZw==/254x145/tari-tari.jpg could save 868B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzc4NjE3LmpwZw==/254x145/naruto.jpg could save 850B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzY2NTc3LmpwZw==/254x145/coupling.jpg could save 845B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzgwMjA5LmpwZw==/254x145/clannad-after-story.jpg could save 843B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bilder.clipfish.de/v3/background-shadow.png could save 842B (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzgyNTY5LmpwZw==/0x0/825***.jpg could save 836B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bilder.clipfish.de/images/v3/arrows_left_right.png could save 605B (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://autoimg.clipfish.de/autoimg/cp_djMvc3BlY2lhbHMvdXBsb2FkLzc0Nzk1LmpwZw==/254x145/the-devil-is-a-part-timer.jpg could save 589B (3% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 59.8KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://dmp.theadex.com/d/279/681/s/adex.js could save 13.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://ups.xplosion.de/data?title=Clipfish.de%20-%20TV%20%26%20Musikvideos%2C%20Comedy%20Videos%2C%20Filme%20%26%20Serien&hostSiteUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.clipfish.de%2F&description=Comedy%20Videos%2C%20die%20besten%20Musikvideos%2C%20Serien%2C%20Spielfilme%20und%20alle%20TV-Highlights%20von%20DSDS%2C%20Supertalent%20und%20Dschungelcamp%20jetzt%20bei%20Clipfish%20ansehen!&keywords=Videos%2C%20Video%2C%20Clips%2C%20Filme%2C%20comedy%2C%20Serien%2C%20Anime%2C%20DSDS%2C%20Supertalent%2C%20Dschungelcamp%2C%20Big%20Brother&userAgent=5.0%20(iPhone%3B%20CPU%20iPhone%20OS%208_3%20like%20Mac%20OS%20X)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Version%2F8.0%20Mobile%2F12F70%20Safari%2F600.1.4&userLang=en&color=24&os=iPhone&timezone=8&screen=667x375&event_id=page_view&_sid=6***56&_ver=0.1.5&_seg=jsonp&_=539648275123 could save 2.2KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/6***56/default.js?xplrdir=1 could save 725B (50% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button id="dLabel" class="dropdown-toggle btn btn-mini"></button> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cli…ecial/tv/home/">ALLE TV-SHOWS</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.cli…ngelcamp-2016/" class="cf-tag-cloud-size-5">Dschungelcamp 2016</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.cli…ts-dance-2015/" class="cf-tag-cloud-size-2">Let&#39;s Dance</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.cli…/mr-bean/home/" class="cf-tag-cloud-size-1">Mr. Bean</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.cli…at-the-weeknd/" class="cf-tag-cloud-size-3">Ariana Grande</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.cli…ielfilme/home/">Filme</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.cli…ein-star/home/">Ich bin ein St…ich hier raus!</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.cli…t/17385/adele/" class="cf-charts-list…charts_special">ADELE</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 26.6KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/vendor/johndyer/mediaelement/2.16.3/mediaelement-and-player.js could save 15.9KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.js could save 2.8KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.clipfish.de/js/global/CFGlobal.js could save 2.7KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yn/r/L7TOtp0jpVv.js could save 1.1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yq/r/MBSzq97iyTG.js could save 1KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.static-fra.de/ip/js/adcontrol/adcontrol.min.js could save 753B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://bilder.akamai.rtl.de/lib/vendor/jquery/jPanelMenu/1.4.1/jquery.jpanelmenu.js could save 738B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/bootstrap/js/clipfishTypeaheadMod.js could save 622B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 535B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.clipfish.de/js/libs/colorpicker/colorpicker.js could save 524B (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.clipfish.de/ could save 3.5KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 571B (16% reduction).

Minifying https://cdn.static-fra.de/lib/vendor/johndyer/mediaelement/2.16.3/mediaelementplayer.css could save 571B (16% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  70

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web-Anwendungen/Videos

How did clipfish.de look in the past?

What sites are related to clipfish.de?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.21 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.21 OpenSSL/0.9.8g
X-content-age: 12
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: https://www.clipfish.de
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Sun, 24 Jan 2016 08:36:29 GMT
X-Varnish: 638650709 638641574
Age: 257
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: clipfish.de
Status: connect
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clipfish.de widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.